Dino in His Draft Cart in test in Phoenix

Dino in His Draft Cart in test in Phoenix

Saturday, May 28, 2011

Dino Competes in All Breed Racing

Racing And Coursing Enthusiasts (RACE)
ABLSA/ISWS Sprint Race Results
Livermore, CA

May 28 and 29, 2011

We had a beautiful weekend of racing, enjoying the mild weather in Livermore (mild weather seems to be rare for our club). Except for a brief spatter of sprinkles on Saturday we had abundant sunshine and temperatures staying in the mid 70's. It was a great way to celebrate our club's 1 year anniversary!

We had several dogs earn new titles on Saturday. Congratulations to Taffe, Cuda, and Lilly for finishing their SR2 titles and congratulations to Mocha and Druid for finishing their SR1 titles!

ABLSA Results:
1. APBT-001, Didi, Boldog Pasta Didi Alfredo SR2, Corace/Burggraf, 20, 1, SRCh pts, 1 nat
2. APBT-010, Luna, Bully Brigade's Luna Chick SR1, Selco, 15, 1 SR2, 0.5 SRCh pts, 0.5 nat
3. APBT-012, Macho, Bully Brigade's Macho Libre, Selco, 14, 1 SR1

1. BED-004, Taffe, Kallehan's Usual Suspect SR2, Bernard, 22, 1 SR2, 1 SRCh pts, 1 nat
2. BED-002, Diamond, Burmington Maid From Majic SR2, Bernard, 16, 0.5 SRCh pts, 0.5 nat
3. BED-003, Booker, Patmore Steel Blue Brocaire SR1, Bernard, 11
4. BED-001, Hammer, Burmington King of Magic SR1, Bernard, 8

1. MIX-020, Cuda, Sonora's Ooh Barracuda SR2, Winegarner, 22, 1 SR2
2. CAT-002, Woody, El Dorado's Hollywood, Canaparo, 16, 1 SR1, 1 SR2
3. CAT-003, Sasha, El Dorado's Sasha, Canaparo, 11, 1 SR1

1. MIX-002, Dot, Woodacre's Polka Dot SR2, Phillips, 22
2. IT-002, Druid, Red Branch Mystic Druid SR1, Metz, 16, 1 SR1, 1 SR2
3. IT-001, Mocha, Mullaghboy Mocha On The Money SR1, Metz], 11, 1 SR1

1. RAT-001, Opal, OG's Fire Opal SR2, Hsia, 18
2. RAT-002, Beryl, OG's Golden Beryl SR1, Hsia, 15, 1 SR2
3. JRT-004, Carly-Simon, Carly-Simon, Robson, 14, scr3

1. MIX-018, Rusty, Woodacre's Little Big Man SR2, Phillips, 22
2. MIX-005, Lilly, Team Burggraf's Lilly Pants SR2, Corace/Burggraf, 16, 1 SR2
3. DH-002, Leeroy Jenkins, Hatler's Prince Charming SR1, Hsia, 11


ISWS Results:
1. SW-Pending, Yuu-Ga, Scirocco's Pacific Merlion, Shirakawa, 22, 2 SRC pts, 2 nat
2. SW-236, Eden, Rubia Seeing the Moon, Fink, 15, 1 SRC pt, 1 nat
3. SW-234, Mocha, Rubia Homage to the Moon, Fink, 14
4. SW-235, Lili, Rubia Moon Reflection, Fink, 13
5. SW-34, Addie, Tangaloor Delenn, Fink, 9



Racing And Coursing Enthusiasts (RACE)

ABLSA/ISWS Sprint Racing Results
5/29/11 

Sunday was the annual running of the Primo Memorial Cup Award in memory of Lucia and Vito's beloved American Pit Bull Terrier, Primo. This year's winner is Bully Brigade's Luna Chick (aka Luna) of Las Vegas, Nevada. Luna just started running in ABLSA events this February and has already racked up several championship points as well as finished her SR1 and SR2 titles. Congratulations to Luna and her mom, Veronica!
ABLSA Results:
1. APBT-010, Luna, Bully Brigade's Luna Chick SR2, Selco, 22, 1 SR2, 1 SRCh pt, 1 nat
2. APBT-001, Didi, Boldog Pasta Didi Alfredo SR2, Corace/Burggraf, 16, 0.5 SRCh pts, 0.5 nat
3. APBT-012, Macho, Bully Brigade's Macho Libre, Selco, 7 DQ

1. BED-004, Taffe, Kallehan's Usual Suspect SR2, Bernard, 22, 1 SR2, 1 SRCh pts, 1 nat
2. BED-003, Booker, Patmore Steel Blue Brocaire SR1, Bernard, 14, 1 SR2, 0.5 SRCh pts, 0.5 nat
3. BED-002, Diamond, Burmington Maid From Magic SR2, Bernard, 13
4. BED-001, Hammer, Burmington King of Magic SR1, Bernard, 8

1. DH-002, Leeroy Jenkins SR1, Hsia, school

1. IT-002, Druid, Red Branch Mystic Druid SR1, Metz, 22, 1 SR2, 1 SRCh pt, 1 nat
2. IT-004, Electra, Donedaire's Silver Lining, Randle, 13, 1 SR1, 1 SR2, 0.5 SRCh pts, 0.5 nat
3. IT-001, Mocha, Mullaghboy Mocha On The Money SR1, Metz, 11
4. IT-005, Enzo, Rockledge's Big Red One, Randle, 6, DQ

1. MIX-020, Cuda, Sonora's Ooh Barracuda SR2, Winegarner, 22, 1 SR2
2. MIX-002, Dot, Woodacre's Polka Dot SR2, Phillips, 16

1. MIX-013, Cindee, Cindee, Furiosi, 20, 1 SR1, 1 SR2, 1 SRCh pt, 1 nat
2. MIX-018, Rusty, Woodacre's Little Big Man SR2, Phillips, 20, 0.5 SRCh pts, 0.5 nat
3. MIX-005, Lilly, Team Burggraf's Lilly Pants SR2, Corace/Burggraf, 11

1. JRT-004, Carly-Simon, Carly Simon SR1, Robson, 22, 1 SR1, 1 SR2
2. RAT-001, Opal, OG's Fire Opal SR2, Hsia, 16
3. RAT-002, Beryl, OG's Golden Beryl SR1, Hsia, 7


ISWS Results:
1. SW-120, Teddy, Talisman's Ursa Major SRCXIV, Campbell, 20, 2 nat
2. SW-173, Helios, Talisman's Light of Helios SRCXII, Chin, 18, 1 nat
3. SW-Pending, Yuu-Ga, Scirocco's Pacific Merlion, Shirakawa, 13, 1 SRC pt
4. SW-297, Cooper, Aigrette's Golden Key, Claggett, 11, 0.5 SRC pts
5. SW-Pending, Anthias, Talisman's Sunburst Anthias, Chin, 6
Post a Comment